?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Feb. 21st, 2007

andrew + headphones = otp!

Announcement!

So I really, really suck at posting in this thing so much, I've decided to only use it for comms and the very occasional this-or-that. Also for reading the f/o journals on my flist and everything.

Nov. 18th, 2006

andrew + headphones = otp!

Concert 11/17, Panic! At the Disco/Jack's Mannequin/Plain White T's!

Read more...Collapse )
Tags:

Oct. 21st, 2006

andrew + headphones = otp!

(no subject)

DONE DONE DONE DONE DOOOOOONNNNNNEEEEEEEEE!

Fuck you, PSATs. Fuck. You.

Sep. 4th, 2006

MCR with the tractor thing

The concert.

This is really, really long and very Adam Lazzara centric. Written by a fangirl.Collapse )
Tags:

Aug. 23rd, 2006

Peter Pan(da!)

(no subject)

HAPPY 17TH BIRTHDAY KELLEY. ♥

Jul. 16th, 2006

andrew + headphones = otp!

Musiiiic.

Rules:

-Take as many as you want. I like to spread the love.
-A comment isn't necessary, but very much appreciated.
-For the love of cinnamon apple pie butter, if you don't like the song/band, then don't download it. If you've already downloaded it, then just delete it. Don't complain to me. o_o I can't do a thing.
-If you like the song, please, support the artists and buy the rest of the songs legally. I'm putting my ass on the line here to spread the word about these people because I honestly enjoy the music, so I provide the entire songs for people to get hooked on. I love these songs, and I don't wanna be a bitch to the makers. Really. I heart 'em.


And now the uploads! =)

Read more...Collapse )

Jun. 16th, 2006

andrew + headphones = otp!

WOAH third post in as many days?

OK, kinda random. But.


...is that Jeph in the video for Pink's "God is a DJ"? In the bathtub? I don't know if there's a better shot of him in there, the preview scares me too much to buy it. I don't want bad porn on my hard drive. =\ It looks SO much like him.


I'm gonna be wondering about this for a while.

Jan. 31st, 2006

andrew + headphones = otp!

Friends only!

This journal is friends only!

Comment to request friending.

Nope, I'm sorry, I DON'T add everyone. I do talk about my personal life here. I'm underage. You do the math.

Honestly, I'm not especially interesting.

If I don't want to add you, I won't reply. I hate turning people down.

However, if you feel so compelled to have me as a friend, go ahead and add. If I think we can be friends, or I'm just interested in you, I'll add you back.

If you're one of the lucky ones, for the love of Capezio, comment. At least every once in a while. Plzthx? I'd like almost anything you have to say, really. If you can't think of anything to say about SOMETHING every six months, then what's the point? We obviously have nothing in common.

Of course, I'll comment every once in a while, as well. It's only fair.

I do indeed do some angsting in here, kiddos. I'm young and homeschooled. There are more opportunities for emoing than you may think. (Although I do try to keep it to a minimum.)

Memes are rare and usually text-only, but every once in a while a batch of HTML memes will pop up under a cut. Of course, long rants and the occasional writing peice will go behind cuts as well.

I am not a graphic artist. I cannot do layouts or icons for shit. I run on Apple, people. Apple's built-in applications are horrible for graphics making, and I'm too poor to afford to buy pretty much any Adobe product. So all icons will be credited in keywords, and all layout info will be placed in this entry.

That being said, if you're still around, feel free to do the commenting and the adding if you so wish. Just be gentle, please. ♥



Layout info, 2/7/06-08/16/06: Most text from Jack's Mannequin, taken from the song "Dark Blue." The picture I honestly forgot where I got it from, but I got to it via Google. It's totally not mine. All I know is that I cropped it a little. (And yes, I know it repeats. It's old-school and kinda ugly, yo. I meant for it to be that way.)

08/16/06: Text from "Capital H" by Motion City Soundtrack. Colors are the default 'Folio,' which is nice and emo. XD Hahaha.